Courses – Course descriptions

ID Title      
006 Crypto ADMIN & CARDS for NATO Custodians Schedule Description  
022 Deployable Optical Fibre Cable for ANDSF Schedule Description  
023 Deployable Optical Fibre Cable Schedule Description  
024 Long Range DLOS Operator/Technician Schedule Description  
025 Short Range DLOS Operator/Technician Schedule Description  
029 TACSAT Combined Basic /TADM Schedule Description  
032 NATO SGT Technician Schedule Description  
037 UHF TACSAT Basic Schedule Description  
038 UHF TACSAT Applications & Data Base Manager Schedule Description  
040 NATO X-Band DSGT Operator Level 1 Schedule Description  
041 NATO X-Band DSGT Operator Level 2 Schedule Description  
043 NATO X-Band TSGT G3 Operator Schedule Description  
045 NATO Ku‐Band VSAT Operator Schedule Description  
048 NNCCRS SSO/ADMIN ( Vers. 2.0) Schedule Description  
050 NATO HF Operator Schedule Description  
056 NATO TLK/ILK Operator Schedule Description  
067 NATO COMSEC System Engineering Schedule Description  
095 VoIP Foundation ( Vers. 2.0) Schedule Description  
097 NATO Call Manager & Voice over Secure IP (VoSIP) Schedule Description  
101 NATO C4ISR Orientation for Officers Schedule Description  
103 NATO C4ISR Orientation for NCOs Schedule Description  
104 NATO CIS Operational Planning Schedule Description  
106 NATO DCIS Planning Schedule Description  
130 NATO C4ISR for Partners Officers Schedule Description  
160 AIFS Administrator Schedule Description  
161 AIFS Operator Schedule Description  
180 NATO Deployed Spectrum Management for Operations and Exercises Schedule Description  
181 Spectrum Management for NATO and Partners Schedule Description  
182 Spectrum Management for NATO Schedule Description  
183 SMIR OnLine SM Web App Tool for NATO and Partner Nations Schedule Description  
184 Spectrum Management Tools for NATO Operations -SXXI Schedule Description  
185 SMIR OnLine SM Web App Tool for NATO Nations Schedule Description  
188 Spectrum Management Basics Course (SMBC) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
191 Spectrum Management Intermediate Course (SMIC) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
193 Spectrum XXI Basics Course (SXXIBC) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
194 Spectrum XXI Intermediate Course (SXXIIC) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
196 Spectrum Analyser Basics Course (SABC) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
197 Spectrum Analyser Intermediate Course (SAIC) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
220 ADAMS for Staff Officers ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
221 ACROSS for User ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
222 CORSOM for Users ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
223 EVE for Users ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
224 ADAMS Basic for Users ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
225 ADAMS Advanced for Users ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
226 LOGREP for Users ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
227 LOGREP Train The Trainer ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
231 NATO GCS PTC Ops / Maint Schedule Description  
233 NATO DEKMS User Schedule Description  
235 NATO Duty Controller Schedule Description  
236 NATO Networking Infrastructure (CCNA R&S) Schedule Description  
242 NATO VTC MCU Technician Schedule Description  
243 NATO VTC Endpoint Schedule Description  
244 NATO HD VTC Facilitator Schedule Description  
251 LOGFAS for Staff Officer (LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
252 EVE for Manager ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
253 SPM/SDM for User ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
254 LOGFAS M & T Fundamental ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
255 LOGFAS System Administrator and Manager ( LOGFAS Vers 6.2) Schedule Description  
264 TOPFAS System Administrator Schedule Description  
265 TOPFAS OPT for User ( Vers.5) Schedule Description  
266 TOPFAS SAT for User ( Vers.5) Schedule Description  
267 TOPFAS CAT for User ( Vers.5) Schedule Description  
270 NATO Certified MCCIS User & Orientation Schedule Description  
271 NATO Certified MCCIS RMP Operator Schedule Description  
273 NATO Certified MCCIS Site Administrator Schedule Description  
275 NATO Certified MCCIS Waterspace Management Schedule Description  
277 NATO Certified MCCIS RMP Supervisor Schedule Description  
280 Cyber Defence NATO CIS Security Officer ( INFOSEC Vers. 2.0) Schedule Description  
285 TOPFAS OPT Train The Trainer ( Vers.5) Schedule Description  
286 TOPFAS SAT Train The Trainer ( Vers. 5) Schedule Description  
287 TOPFAS CAT Train The Trainer ( Vers. 5) Schedule Description  
288 TOPFAS for Advanced User/ Functional Manager ( Vers.5) Schedule Description  
300 Geo Basics Level 1 Schedule Description  
301 Geo Basics Level 2 Schedule Description  
302 Geo - Scenario Schedule Description  
304 ORACLE Junior DBA Schedule Description  
305 ORACLE Database Administrator Schedule Description  
310 Core GIS - Servers Schedule Description  
311 NATO Data Center Virtualization Schedule Description  
450 LC2IS End User Schedule Description  
451 LC2IS Information Manager Schedule Description  
452 LC2IS Train The Trainer End user Schedule Description  
500 LOGFAS Exercise Support ( LOGFAS Vers. 6.2) Schedule Description  
600 AIFS Pre Course (ADL) Schedule Description  
601 SATCOM Basic Vers 03 (ADL) Schedule    
602 Maritime FAS Pre Course (ADL) Schedule    
603 MCCIS Pre Course (ADL) Schedule    
606 Digital Communication (ADL) Schedule    
607 PKI Public Key Infrastructure (ADL) Schedule Description  
610 X-Band (ADL) Schedule Description  
650 CCENT ( INCD1) On-Line Schedule Description  
710 NCOP user Schedule Description  
711 NCOP Advanced Schedule Description  
712 NCOP Manager Schedule Description  
730 NATO Cyber Defence Advisor Schedule Description  
731 Cyber Defence COMPUSEC Practitioner Level 1 Schedule Description  
732 Cyber Defence COMPUSEC Practitioner Level 1 Schedule Description  
850 IMCD Operator Schedule Description  
852 NATO IMPAC Operator Schedule Description  
901 LINC-E IS Administrator Schedule Description  
902 LINC-E ComS Operator Schedule Description  
903 LINC‐E X‐Band DSGT Operator Schedule Description  
910 NRF DCIS (DRAGONFLY ) IS System and Service Desk Schedule Description  
912 NRF DCIS (Dragonfly) ComS Operator Schedule Description  
915 NRF DCIS Engineering Schedule Description  
916 Mini PoP Operator Schedule Description  
960 DCIS IS Engineering Schedule    
961 NATO Deployable IS Foundation Schedule Description  
963 DCIS Transmission/Network Integration Found. (On-Line) Schedule Description  
964 DCIS Comms Foundation (On-Line) Schedule Description  
965 DCIS Transmission/Network Integration Foundation (Practical & Testing) Schedule Description  
966 Comms Foundation Advanced (on line) (Foundation Level) Courses Schedule    
967 DCIS Comms Foundation (Practical & Testing) Schedule Description  
968 CommsFoundation Advanced Practical & Testing (Foundation Level) Courses Schedule    
969 Federated Mission Network Planning Schedule Description  
970 NATO CIS Technical Instructor Schedule Description  
971 Methods of CIS Course Development for NATO Schedule Description  
990 Workshops and Conferences Schedule Description  
192 Spectrum Management Advanced Course (SMAC) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
195 Spectrum XXI Advanced Course (SXXIAC) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
198 Spectrum Analyser Advanced Course (SAAC) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
962 NATO Deployable IS Foundation for Partners Schedule Description  
052 TSGT G3 Operator Level II Schedule Description  
042 BBSST Operator Schedule Description  
234 KMI Operator Schedule    
245 NATO VTC Control Centre Operator Schedule Description  
611 Frequency Management Pre Course (ADL) Schedule Description  
612 DCIS Network Engineering Pre-Reading (ADL) Schedule Description  
735 Cyber Defence Operations & Planning Schedule Description  
051 DART + Operator Schedule Description  
991 Core GIS Data Manager Meeting Schedule Description  
917 MiniPoP Schedule Description  
860 LINC-E LTE Basic Schedule