Courses – Course descriptions

ID Title      
0006 CARDS for NATO Crypto Custodian Schedule Description  
0022 Deployable Optical Fibre Cable for ANDSF Schedule Description  
0023 Deployable Optical Fibre Cable Schedule Description  
0024 Long Range DLOS Operator/Technician Schedule Description  
0025 Short Range DLOS Operator/Technician Schedule Description  
0029 TACSAT Combined Basic/TADM Schedule Description  
0032 NATO SGS/SGT SAC Operator Maintainer Schedule Description  
0037 UHF TACSAT Basic Schedule Description  
0038 UHF TACSAT Applications & Data Base Manager Schedule Description  
0040 NATO X-Band DSGT Operator Level 1 Schedule Description  
0041 NATO X-Band DSGT Operator Level 2 Schedule Description  
0043 NATO X-Band TSGT G3 Operator Level 1 Schedule Description  
0045 NATO Ku-Band VSAT Operator Schedule Description  
0048 NNCCRS SSO/ADMIN Schedule Description  
0050 NATO HF Operator Schedule Description  
0056 NATO TLK/ILK Operator Schedule Description  
0067 NATO COMSEC System Engineering Schedule Description  
0095 NATO Voice over IP Foundation Schedule Description  
0097 NATO Call Manager & Voice over Secure IP (VoSIP) Schedule Description  
0101 NATO C4ISR Orientation for Officers Schedule Description  
0103 NATO C4ISR Orientation for NCOs Schedule Description  
0104 NATO CIS Operational Planning Schedule Description  
0130 NATO C4ISR for Partners Officers Schedule Description  
0160 Allied Information Flow System (AIFS) Administrator Schedule Description  
0161 Allied Information Flow System (AIFS) Operator/Shift Supervisor Schedule Description  
0180 Radio Frequency Spectrum Management and Tools for NATO Operations and Exercises Schedule Description  
0181 Spectrum Management for NATO and Partners Schedule Description  
0182 Spectrum Management for NATO Schedule Description  
0183 SMIR OnLine SM Web App Tool for NATO and Partner Nations Schedule Description  
0184 Spectrum Management Tools for NATO Operations - SXXI Schedule Description  
0185 SMIR OnLine SM Web App Tool for NATO Nations Schedule Description  
0188 Spectrum Management Basics (SMB) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
0191 Spectrum Management Intermediate (SMI) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
0193 Spectrum XXI Basics (SXXIB) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
0194 Spectrum XXI Intermediate (SXXII) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
0196 Spectrum Analyser Basics (SAB) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
0197 Spectrum Analyser Intermediate (SAI) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
0220 Allied Deployment and Movements System (ADAMS) Staff Officer Schedule Description  
0221 Allied Commands Resource Optimisation Software System (ACROSS) Operator Schedule Description  
0222 Coalition Reception, Staging and Onward Movement (CORSOM) Operator Schedule Description  
0223 Effective Visible Execution (EVE) Operator Schedule Description  
0224 Allied Deployment and Movements System (ADAMS) Basic Operator Schedule Description  
0225 Allied Deployment and Movements System (ADAMS) Advanced Operator Schedule Description  
0226 Logistics Reporting (LOGREP) Operator Schedule Description  
0227 Logistics Reporting (LOGREP) Train the Trainer Schedule Description  
0233 NATO DEKMS User Schedule Description  
0236 NATO Networking Infrastructure (CCNA R&S) Schedule Description  
0243 NATO VTC Endpoint Schedule Description  
0244 NATO HD VTC Facilitator Schedule    
0251 Logistic Functional Areas Services (LOGFAS) Staff Officer Schedule Description  
0252 Effective Visible Execution (EVE) Manager Schedule Description  
0253 Sustainment Planning Module (SPM), Supply Distribution Model (SDM) Operator Schedule Description  
0254 Logistic Functional Area Services (LOGFAS) Fundamentals & Basic Data Operator Schedule Description  
0255 Logistic Functional Area Services (LOGFAS) System Administrator and Manager Schedule Description  
0264 TOPFAS System Administrator Schedule Description  
0265 TOPFAS OPT for User Schedule Description  
0266 TOPFAS SAT for User Schedule Description  
0267 TOPFAS CAT for User Schedule Description  
0270 NATO MCCIS Orientation & User Schedule    
0271 NATO MCCIS RMP Operator Schedule Description  
0273 NATO MCCIS Site Administrator Schedule Description  
0275 NATO MCCIS Waterspace Management Schedule Description  
0277 NATO MCCIS RMP Supervisor Schedule Description  
0280 Cyber Defence NATO CIS Security Officer Schedule Description  
0285 TOPFAS OPT Train the Trainer Schedule Description  
0286 TOPFAS SAT Train the Trainer Schedule Description  
0287 TOPFAS CAT Train the Trainer Schedule Description  
0288 TOPFAS for Advanced User-Functional Manager Schedule Description  
0300 Geo Basics Level 1 Schedule Description  
0301 Geo Basics Level 2 Schedule Description  
0302 Geo Scenario Schedule Description  
0304 ORACLE Junior DBA Schedule Description  
0305 ORACLE Database Administrator Schedule Description  
0310 Core GIS Servers Schedule Description  
0311 NATO Data Centre Virtualization Schedule Description  
0450 LC2IS End User Schedule Description  
0451 LC2IS Information Management Schedule Description  
0452 LC2IS Train the Trainer End User Schedule Description  
0500 Logistic Functional Areas Services (LOGFAS) Exercise Support Schedule Description  
0600 AIFS Pre-study Schedule Description  
0601 SATCOM Basic (ADL) Schedule    
0602 Maritime FAS Pre-study (ADL) Schedule    
0603 MCCIS Pre-study (ADL) Schedule    
0606 Digital Communication (ADL) Schedule    
0607 Public Key Infrastructure Pre-study (ADL) Schedule Description  
0610 X-Band (ADL) Schedule Description  
0650 CCENT (INCD1) On-Line Schedule Description  
0710 NCOP User Schedule Description  
0711 NCOP Advanced User Schedule Description  
0712 NCOP Data Contributor User Schedule Description  
0730 NATO Cyber Defence Advisor Schedule Description  
0731 Cyber Defence NATO COMPUSEC Level 1 Schedule Description  
0732 Cyber Defence NATO COMPUSEC Level 2 Schedule Description  
0850 IMCD Operator Schedule Description  
0901 CALI IS Administrator Schedule Description  
0902 CALI ComS Operator Schedule Description  
0903 NATO CALI DSGT Operator Schedule Description  
0910 NRF DCIS (Dragonfly) IS System and Service Desk Schedule Description  
0912 NRF DCIS (Dragonfly) ComS Operator Schedule Description  
0915 NATO DCIS ComS Engineering Schedule Description  
0916 Mini PoP Operator Schedule Description  
0960 DCIS IS Engineering Schedule    
0961 NATO Deployable IS Administrator Schedule Description  
0963 DCIS Transmission/Network Integration Found (On-Line) Schedule Description  
0964 DCIS ComS Foundation (On-Line) Schedule Description  
0965 DCIS Transmission/Network Integration Foundation (Practical & Testing) Schedule Description  
0967 DCIS ComS Foundation (Practical & Testing) Schedule Description  
0969 Federated Mission Network Planning Schedule Description  
0970 NATO CIS Technical Instructor Schedule Description  
0971 Methods of CIS Course Development for NATO Schedule Description  
0192 Spectrum Management Advanced (SMA) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
0195 Spectrum XXI Advanced (SXXIA) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
0198 Spectrum Analyser Advanced (SAA) for ANDSF Schedule Description  
0962 NATO Deployable IS Administrator for PfP Schedule Description  
0052 NATO X-Band TSGT G3 Operator Level 2 Schedule Description  
0042 BBSST Operator Schedule Description  
0234 KMI Operator Schedule    
0245 NATO VTC Control Centre Operator Schedule Description  
0612 DCIS Network Engineering Pre-study (ADL) Schedule Description  
0735 Cyber Defence Operations & Planning Schedule Description  
0051 NATO DART+ Operator Schedule Description  
0917 MiniPoP Familiarisation Schedule Description  
0004 Crypto Administration Schedule Description  
0237 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices (ICND 1 & 2) Schedule    
0840 NRF DCIS Deployment Training Schedule    
0740 Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals Schedule    
0741 Cyber Security Operations Schedule    
0920 DCIS Service Management & Control Foundation Schedule    
0930 CES Collaboration Services Engineering Schedule    
0932 DCIS CES Voice Technician Schedule    
0005 Crypto Administration for NNN/IO Schedule    
0047 NATO X-Band UTSGT Operator Schedule    
0609 MCCIS Advanced (ADL) Schedule Description  
0613 Dragonfly Familiarization (ADL) Schedule Description  
0750 Information Security Management Schedule    
0752 Software and Applications Security Schedule Description  
0753 Digital Forensics Schedule Description  
0754 Social Engineering Schedule Description  
0755 Digital Crime and Investigation Schedule Description  
0756 Cyberspace and Cyber Operations Legal Framework Schedule Description  
0757 Penetration Testing and Ethical Hacking Schedule Description  
0758 Cyber-Intelligence and Situational Awareness Schedule    
0759 Protection of Critical Infrastructures and Systems Schedule    
0760 Cybersecurity and Cyberdefense capability Development Schedule    
0761 Cyberspace Crisis Management Exercises and Scenarios Development Schedule    
0762 Risk and Incident Management Schedule    
0763 Information Warfare Schedule    
0765 Digital Leadership and Team Management Schedule    
0858 NRF Minor PoP Technology Uplift Schedule Description  
0859 NRF Major PoP Technology Uplift Schedule Description  
0870 Afloat Command Platform (ACP) Schedule Description  
0921 DCIS Service Management & Control Administration Schedule Description  
0922 DCIS Service Management & Control Engineering Schedule Description  
0923 Deployable CIS Security Foundation (Online) Schedule Description  
0924 Deployable CIS Security Foundation (Practical & Testing) Schedule Description  
0925 NATO Deployable CIS Security Administrator Schedule Description  
0972 NATO Deployable IS Service Helpdesk Schedule Description  
1000 Combined NISP ICC System Administrator (CNIC) Schedule    
1001 Windows ICC System Administrator (WICC) Schedule    
1002 ACCS System Manager Schedule Description  
1003 ACCS Security Officer Schedule Description  
1004 ACCS Communication Manager Schedule Description  
1006 NISP System Administrator (NISP) Schedule    
1007 JTS/FAST System Administrator (JTS) Schedule    
1008 ACCS-ICC interface Administration (ACCS-ICC) Schedule Description  
1009 ACCS FAMILIARISATION (AF) Schedule Description  
1010 ASIM System Administrator (ASIM) Schedule Description  
1011 MASE - MICE CONSOLE MIGRATION (MMC) Schedule Description  
1012 NIRIS SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR (NIR) Schedule Description  
1013 AirC2IS User Schedule Description  
1014 AirC2IS System Administrator Schedule Description  
1015 Integrated Training Capability (ITC) Technical Control Officer (TCO) Schedule    
1016 ACCS Data Manager Schedule    
1017 SSSB Operator Schedule    
1018 SSSB Technicians Administrator Schedule    
1019 SSSB Train the Trainers Schedule    
1020 Link 11 Schedule    
1021 Link 22 Schedule    
1023 Open System Communication Control Administrator Schedule    
1024 SSSB Scripting Course (Basic and Advanced) Schedule    
2518 MS-SharePoint 2013 User Schedule    
2519 MS-SharePoint 2013 Func Admin Schedule    
2522 MS-Windows 10 User Schedule    
2525 SHAPE CIS Coordinators Schedule    
2526 SHAPE CIS Introduction Schedule    
2528 MS-Excel 2016 User Schedule    
2529 MS-Excel 2016 Advanced User Schedule    
2530 MS-PowerPoint 2016 User Schedule    
2531 MS-PowerPoint 2016 Advanced User Schedule    
2532 MS-Outlook 2016 User Schedule    
2533 MS-Outlook 2016 Advanced User Schedule    
2534 MS-Word 2016 User Schedule    
2535 MS-Word 2016 Advanced User Schedule    
2536 Tasker Tracker + (TT+) Schedule    
2537 EDMS - Enterprise Document Management System User Schedule    
2538 EDMS - Functional Administrator Schedule    
2539 TT+ - Functional Administrator Schedule    
3000 PRINCE2 Foundation & Practitioner Certification Exam Preparation Schedule    
3001 MSP Practitioner Certification Exam Prep Schedule    
3002 Project Management Professional (PMP) Exam Prep Schedule    
3003 ITIL Foundation Certification Schedule    
3004 ITIL Intermediate: Service Strategy (SS) Schedule    
3005 ITIL Intermediate: Service Design (SD) Schedule    
3006 ITIL Intermediate: Service Transition (ST) Schedule    
3007 ITIL Intermediate: Service Operation (SO) Schedule    
3008 ITIL Intermediate: Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Schedule    
3009 ITIL Intermediate: Operational Support and Analysis (OSA) Schedule    
3010 ITIL Intermediate: Service Offerings and Agreements (SOA) Schedule    
3011 ITIL Intermediate: Release, Control and Validation (RCV) Schedule    
3012 ITIL Intermediate: Planning, Protection and Optimisation (PPO) Schedule    
3013 ITIL Managing Across the Lifecycle Qualification (MALC) Qualification Schedule    
3014 COBIT 5 Foundation Schedule    
3016 SharePoint 2010 Technologies Introduction Schedule    
3017 SharePoint Designer 2010: Building Applications & Workflows Schedule    
3018 Administering SharePoint Server 2010 Schedule    
3019 Microsoft Project Introduction Schedule    
3020 Deploying and Managing Windows 7 Schedule    
3022 Administering Windows Server 2012 Schedule    
3024 Deploying VMware vSphere Schedule    
3025 Certified Ethical Hacker (CEH) Certification Exam Preparation Schedule    
3026 Digital Forensics Training: Tools and Techniques Schedule    
3027 Vulnerability Assessment Training: Protecting Your Organisation Schedule    
3028 Project Management Training: Skills for Success Schedule    
3029 Introduction to System and Network Security Schedule    
3030 Influence Skills Training: Getting Results without Direct Authority Schedule    
3031 Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Schedule    
3032 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Schedule    
3033 Achieving ITIL Practitioner Certification Schedule    
3034 Certified Information Systems Security Professional (CISSP) Certification Exam Preparation Schedule    
3036 Introduction to Cloud Computing Schedule    
3037 Agile Programme Management Foundation Schedule    
3039 McAfee VirusScan and ePOlicy Administrator Schedule    
3040 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Schedule    
3041 Automating Administration with PowerShell Schedule    
3042 Advanced Automated Administration with PowerShell Schedule    
3043 Agile Project Management Training for Practitioner & Foundation Certification Schedule    
3044 Firewall: Manage Cyberthreats Schedule    
3045 Introduction to SQL Language Schedule    
3046 Network Configuration and Troubleshooting Schedule    
3047 Penetration Testing Training: Tools and Techniques Schedule    
3048 Defending the Perimeter from Cyber Attacks Schedule    
3049 Endpoint Security and Network Access Control Schedule    
3050 Advanced Persistent Threats: Targeted Attacks & Defences Schedule    
3051 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Preparation Schedule    
3052 CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam Preparation Schedule    
3056 Implementing Cisco Network Security Schedule    
3057 Implementing Cisco IP Routing v2.0 Schedule    
3058 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks v2.0 Schedule    
3059 Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks v2.0 Schedule    
3060 CCNA Bootcamp Schedule    
3061 Crystal Reports Schedule    
3062 Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint 2013 Schedule    
3063 Developing SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions Schedule    
3064 Planning and Administering SharePoint 2016 Schedule    
3065 Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Schedule    
3066 Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Schedule    
3067 Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Databases Schedule    
3068 Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Schedule    
3069 Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Databases Schedule    
3070 Designing Solutions for Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Schedule    
3071 Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Schedule    
3072 Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Schedule    
3073 PMI-Agile Certified Practitioner (PMI-ACP) Exam Prep Schedule    
3074 Interconnecting Cisco Network Devices Part 1 Schedule    
3075 Interconnecting Cisco Network Devices Part 2 Schedule    
3076 ISTQB Certified Tester: Foundation Certification Exam Prep Schedule    
3079 VMware vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage (V6.5) Schedule    
3080 Preparing for TOGAF Certification Schedule    
3082 CA Spectrum r10.1: Foundations 200 Schedule    
3083 Emotional Intelligence: Achieving Leadership Success Schedule    
3084 Certified in Risk and Information Systems Control (CRISC) Exam Preperation Schedule    
3085 Cyber Security Risk Assessment & Management Schedule    
3086 Certified Asset Management Professional (CAMP) Schedule    
3088 McAfee Data Loss Prevention Endpoint Administration (11.0) Schedule    
3089 Certified Cloud Security Professional Training and Certification Exam Preparation Schedule    
3090 Lean Six Sigma: Yellow Belt Schedule    
3091 International Requirements Engineering Board Foundation Level (IREB) Schedule    
3092 Management of Risk: Foundation & Practitioner Schedule    
3093 Certified Hardware Asset Management Professional (CHAMP) Schedule    
3094 ISTQB Advanced Test Manager Certificate Schedule    
3096 Lean Six Sigma: Green Belt Schedule    
3097 Virtualization Technologies Introduction Schedule    
3098 Security Essentials Bootcamp Style Self Study Online Schedule    
3100 Leading and Managing Virtual Teams Schedule    
3101 Introduction to IDEA Data Analysis Schedule    
3102 Intermediate Use of IDEA Data Analysis Schedule    
3104 Certified Information Security Manager (CISM) Exam Preparation Schedule    
3105 Advanced meeting techniques & negotiation skills Schedule    
4000 CCT200 SATCOM Terminal NATO Mission Iraq (NMI) Operator Schedule    
5002 MEL/MIL Schedule    
5003 Training Objective Management Module (TOMM) Schedule    
5004 JEMM Data Administrator Schedule    
5006 Joint Exercise Management Module (JEMM) system administrator Schedule    
9001 JChat User Schedule    
9002 JChat Client Administrator Schedule    
9003 JChat FAS Manager Schedule    
9004 JChat Openfire Server Administrator Schedule    
9005 JChat M-Link Server Administrator Schedule    
9006 JChat Combined Openfire Server and JChat Client Administrator Schedule    
9007 NATO Land Command and Control Information Services (LC2IS) System Administrator Schedule    
9008 Functional Area Service for Dynamic- and Time-sensitive Targeting (FAST) User Schedule    
9009 Integrated Command and Control (ICC) Data Manager Schedule    
9010 Integrated Command and Control (ICC) User Schedule    
9011 Joint Targeting System (JTS) User Schedule    
9012 JChat Combined M-LINK Server and Client Administrator Schedule    
9014 NATO Use of IBM Analyst-s Notebook User Schedule    
9015 J2X Intelligence Systems Schedule    
9026 Intelligence Functional Service (INTEL-FS) Basic User Schedule    
9027 Intelligence Functional Service (INTEL-FS) Battle Space Objects (BSO) Management Schedule    
9030 Intelligence Collection Management Tool (ICMT) Schedule    
9032 Intelligence Functional Service (INTEL-FS) Organisational Node Administration (ONA) Schedule    
9033 JOCWatch User Schedule    
9034 JOCWatch Maintainer Schedule    
9035 JOCWatch Administrator Schedule    
9036 iGeoSIT End User Schedule    
9037 iGeoSIT System Administration Schedule    
9039 Allied Command Europe Open Source System (AOSS) Schedule    
9040 iGeoSIT Geo Management Schedule    
9041 iGeoSIT Combined End-User and System Administration Schedule    
9042 OPS Functional Areas Services (FAS) and COP Situational Awareness Services (SAS) Exercise Support Schedule    
9044 NATO Intelligence Functional Areas Services Training (NIFST) Schedule    
9045 Functional Areas Services (FAS) Overview Schedule    
9046 NATO Common Operational Picture (NCOP) User Schedule    
9047 NATO Common Operational Picture (NCOP) COP Manager Schedule    
9048 NATO Common Operational Picture (NCOP) Combined User and COP Manager Schedule    
9049 NATO Common Operational Picture (NCOP) FAS Administrator Schedule    
9050 NATO Common Operational Picture (NCOP) System Administrator Schedule    
9051 NATO Common Operational Picture (NCOP) Combined COP Manager and FAS Administrator Schedule    
9053 NATO Common Operational Picture (NCOP) Train the Trainer Operational User Schedule    
9054 NIRIS System Administration On Demand Schedule    
9055 NIRIS in Action Schedule    
9056 NIRIS System Administration Foundation Schedule    
9061 Intelligence Functional Service (INTEL-FS) Intelligence Request Management Schedule    
9062 Intelligence Functional Service (INTEL-FS) Intelligence, Surveillance, Reconnaissance (ISR) Manageme Schedule    
9064 Intelligence Functional Service (INTEL-FS) System Administrator Schedule    
9065 Functional Areas Services (FAS) Level 1 Support Workshop: Group D, E Schedule    
9067 eFGMT Functional Manager Schedule    
9068 eFGMT Practitioner Schedule    
9070 ITSM Overview Schedule    
9071 ITSM-Operational Processes (Incident and Problem Management) Schedule    
9072 ITSM-Transitional Processes (Request Fulfilment and Change Management) Schedule    
9073 JTS / FAST combined user Schedule